Occupational Therapy (OT): CAN OT BE A STAND ALONE SERVICE?

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share

Lisa:  Can occupational therapy be a stand alone related service for a student receiving special education services?

1
Leave a Reply

800
1 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
1 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
1 Comment authors
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Chuck

Section 300.8(a)(2) of IDEA rules says no.